Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Kerala
Summary: Main Compressor with Mounting Accessories Along with Motor (Safety Slin G to be Purchased from Clw Approved Source Only) as Per Specn. 1-Rdso/2018/El/Spec/013 7 Rev-0 2. Spec/E-10/3/09 Motor with Amen...
Posting Date: 02 Jun 2025
Deadline: 27 Jun 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 120160590
Notice Ref. No.: 06251010
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Main Compressor
MAIN COMPRESSOR WITH MOUNTING ACCESSORIES ALONG WITH MOTOR (SAFETY SLIN G TO BE PURCHASED FROM CLW APPROVED SOURCE ONLY) as per Specn. 1-RDSO/2018/EL/SPEC/013 7 REV-0 2. SPEC/E-10/3/09 MOTOR WITH AMENDMENT NOS.01 to 06 OR LATEST [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 06
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 02/06/2025 10:21 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 27/06/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 5000000.00
Consignee General Stores Depot, BLW Uttar Pradesh 1269.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100136 - Main Compressor (Oil Lubricated) for Electric
Locomotives (1745 LPM Capacity) )
Inspection
Details
Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections