Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Assam
Summary: Main Compressor with Mounting Accessorie [Main Compressor with Mounting Accessories Along with Motor (Wound with Corona Resistance Wire), Drg./Spec. (1) Rdso/2018/El/Spec/0137 Rev.0 or Latest. (2) Spe...
Posting Date: 15 Nov 2025
Deadline: 28 Nov 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 130190063
Notice Ref. No.: 20255007
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
MAIN COMPRESSOR WITH MOUNTING ACCESSORIE [MAIN COMPRESSOR WITH MOUNTING ACCESSORIES ALONG WITH MOTOR (WOUND WITH CORONA RESISTANCE WIRE), DRG./SPEC. (1) RDSO/2018/EL/Spec/0137 REV.0 or Latest. (2) SPEC/E- 10/3/09 (Motor) With Amendment No.-01 to 06 as per CLW Pt No: 29511008 for 3 Phase Electric locomotive. Make: ELGI or ANEST IWATA.]
MAIN COMPRESSOR WITH MOUNTING ACCESSORIES ALONG WITH MOTOR (WOUND WITH CORONA RESISTANCE WIRE), DRG./SPEC. (1) RDSO/20 18/EL/Spec/0137 REV.0 or Latest. (2) SPEC/E-10/3/09 (Motor) With Amendment No.-01 to 06 as per CLW Pt No: 29511008 for 3 Phase Electric locomotive. Mak e: ELGI or ANEST IWATA. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 20
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 14/11/2025 15:04 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : Yes
Approving Agency : RDSO
Closing Date Time : 28/11/2025 14:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/D/NGC, NFR Assam 2.00 Set
UVAM Item ref. ( Item Id :- 3100136 - Main Compressor (Oil Lubricated) for Electric Locomotives (1745 LPM Capacity) )
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections