Tender for Main Channel for False Ceiling, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Channel for False Ceiling, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #6) in Rajouri, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604043 | Ref ID: 142443991).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 10 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Iron Pipe, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Pumping tee Ceiling rose - IS 371 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 10 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Iron Pipe, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Pumping tee Ceiling rose - IS 371 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Main Channel for False Ceiling, Qty: 20 Nos, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 10 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142443991

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604043

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Main Channel for False Ceiling
BOQ Title: Iron Pipe, Malleable Cast Iron Pipe Fittings (V2) as per IS 1879 Pumping tee Ceiling rose - IS 371
Item Title: Main Channel for False Ceiling
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 31-05-2026 12:18 PM
End Date: 10-06-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: IRON PIPE
GeMARPTS Searched: fumes Searched String: L Channel 10 Ft for False Ceiling Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2), Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use, Dome Climber for Playground, Holter with Monitor for analysis, Pigtails for Fiber Cable Connection, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections