Tender for Main Cable Harness, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Cable Harness, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in Jhansi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7463206 | Ref ID: 139939662).

The tender is published on 22 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Mt Spares, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Mt Spares, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Main Cable Harness, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 22 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139939662

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7463206

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: LV7/RE
BOQ Title: Mt Spares, Fuel Injection Pump Assembly
Item Title: Main Cable Harness
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 21-04-2026 7:00 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: MT SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Hose assembly, Electrical connection Lugs or thimbles, Hose connector, Laboratory Water Tap, Coolant Hose, Modular Toilet, EPDM hose, Fire Hose Cabinet, Hydraulic Hose, Teflon hose Searched String: VALVE ASSY RELAY FRAME ASSY., MCC FRAME ASSY., D.P.LATCH FRAME ASSY (203BS43) (BHEL), Needle Valve, LCR...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections