Tender for Main Cable Harness, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Cable Harness, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10) in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7566013 | Ref ID: 141767405).

The tender is published on 21 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 30 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Comp Gasket Set, Utility Vehicle category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Comp Gasket Set, Utility Vehicle Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Main Cable Harness, Qty: 1 NOS, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 21 May 2026

Deadline: 30 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141767405

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7566013

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAIN CABLE HARNESS
BOQ Title: Comp Gasket Set, Utility Vehicle
Item Title: Main Cable Harness
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 20-05-2026 7:26 PM
End Date: 30-05-2026 8:00 PM
BOQ Title: COMP GASKET SET
GeMARPTS Searched: Ethernet Information Outlet, Shoulder Builder / Arm Wheel - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Resistance Welding Equipment / Rocker Arm Spot Welding Machine as per IS 4804, Plastic Rocker (Preschool Kit), Oxygen Concentrator (V2), Two way UPVC Outlet Valve, Bathroom Water Shower (V2), Inner Arm Assembly (BHEL)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections