Tender for Main Bracket, Bush, Pin, Drive Screw, U Bracket, Cover, B...

The BHARAT DYNAMICS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Bracket, Bush, Pin, Drive Screw, U Bracket, Cover, Beam Structure, U Shaped Bracket, Qty: 16 in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6521980 | Ref ID: 124868062).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stainless steel shim(NHPC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stainless steel shim(NHPC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Main Bracket, Bush, Pin, Drive Screw, U Bracket, Cover, Beam Structure, U Shaped Bracket, Qty: 16

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2025

Deadline: 01 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124868062

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6521980

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAIN BRACKET, BUSH, PIN, DRIVE SCREW, U BRACKET, COVER, BEAM STRUCTURE, U SHAPED BRACKET
Quantity Required: 16
Start Date: 21-08-2025 12:29 PM
End Date: 01-09-2025 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: U Bolt, D - Shaped Connectors, Toilet Seat Covers (V2), OK Shaped Bricks, Bracket (Defence), Modular Work Stations (V2), U-Tube Manometer, Networking / Server Rack, Corner Bracket(BHEL), Cat 6 Patch cord

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections