Tender for Main Answer Sheet 16 Pages, Qty: 40200 As Per Attaached A...

The COMMISSIONERATE OF TRIBAL DEVELOPMENT, GOVT OF GUJARAT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Main Answer Sheet 16 Pages, Qty: 40200 As Per Attaached ATC, (BOQ Item #3) in Surat, Gujarat, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7866551 | Ref ID: 146624524). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 90308.

The tender is published on 06 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 19 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationary, Register (V2) Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 Shorthand Notebooks (V2) Conformin... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 19 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Gujarat.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationary, Register (V2) Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 Shorthand Notebooks (V2) Conformin... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Gujarat.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Gujarat

Summary: Main Answer Sheet 16 Pages, Qty: 40200 As Per Attaached ATC, (BOQ Item #3)

Posting Date: 06 Aug 2026

Deadline: 19 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 146624524

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7866551

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 90308

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As Per Attaached ATC
BOQ Title: Stationary, Register (V2) Examination Answer Books (V4) Conforming to IS 5195 Shorthand Notebooks (V2) Conformin...
Item Title: Main Answer Sheet 16 Pages
Item Quantity: 40200
Unit of Measure: As Per Attaached ATC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 04-08-2026 7:42 PM
End Date: 19-08-2026 8:00 PM
EMD Amount: 90308
BOQ Title: STATIONARY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections