Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Main Air Compressor, Oil Free Along with Modular Mounting Frame Assembled with 3 Phase Induction Motor, Cooler Unit & Air Drier, Etc - Suitable for 25Kv 3 Phase Ac Emu (Medha) Icf Rakes to Rdso Spec N...
Posting Date: 21 Jul 2026
Deadline: 10 Aug 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 145609566
Notice Ref. No.: OE265564
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Main air compressor, oil free along with modular mounting frame assembled with 3 phase induction motor, cooler unit & air drier, etc - suitable for 25KV 3 phase AC EMU (Medha) ICF rakes to RDSO spec no.RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0096-2008 (Rev 4 or latest). Free air delivery at 7 bar = 920 lpm +/ 7% Electrical power consumption at 7 bar (input power) = 9.7KW Max.Make: Faively transport (Model No. FT0052441-101- E00MUM) ELGI (Model No.RR10100-OF/ RR 10070), similar in Knorr Bremse Part No.8.120.2.321.108.9. or equivalent.
Main air compressor, oil free along with modular mounting frame assembled with 3 phase in duction motor, cooler unit & air drier, etc - suitable for 25KV 3 phase AC EMU (Medha) ICF rakes to RDSO sp ec no.RDSO/PE/SPEC/EMU/0096-2008 (Rev 4 or latest). Free air delivery at 7 bar = 920 lpm +/ 7% Electrical power consumption at 7 bar (input power) = 9.7KW Max.Make: Faively transport (Model No. FT0052441-10 1-E00MUM) ELGI (Model No.RR10100-OF/ RR 10070), similar in Knorr Bremse Part No.8.120.2.321.108.9. o r equivalent. [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delivery ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : OE
Inspection Agency : TPI Agency
Publishing Date / Time : 21/07/2026 11:34 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 10/08/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/56(EMU)/KGPWS, SER West Bengal 1.00 Numbers
Inspection Details Stage Inspection Not Required
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections