Tender for Mail Motor Service

The DEPARTMENT OF POSTS, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mail Motor Service in Kohima, Nagaland, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: G/Misc/RGDA/vol-I dated 03.12.2024 | Ref ID: 111626740). The estimated tender value is ₹ 1966000, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 39500.

The tender is published on 12 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Hiring of Vehicles category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Nagaland.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Hiring of Vehicles Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Nagaland.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Nagaland

Summary: Mail Motor Service

Posting Date: 12 Dec 2024

Deadline: 03 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 111626740

Notice Ref. No.: G/Misc/RGDA/vol-I dated 03.12.2024

Tender Value: ₹ 1966000

Tender EMD: ₹ 39500

Tender Document Cost: ₹ 500

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAIL MOTOR SERVICES FROM RAYAGADA RMS TO GUDARI SO AND VICE VERSA
Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Tender ID: 2024_DOP_838089_1
Organisation Chain: Department of Posts||Odisha Circle, Dept. of Posts||CPMG, Odisha Circle, Bhubaneswar, POST
Tender Category: Services
Product Category: Hiring of Vehicles
Sub Category: NA
Form Of Contract: Works
Contract Type: Tender
Bid Validity(Days): 45
Period Of Work(Days): 730
Document Download / Sale Start Date: 12-Dec-2024 10:00 AM
Document Download / Sale End Date: 03-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Submission End Date: 03-Jan-2025 04:00 PM
Bid Opening Date: 06-Jan-2025 11:00 AM
EMD Amount in ₹: 39, 500
Tender Value in ₹: 19, 66, 000
Tender Fee in ₹: 500

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections