Mahindera Maximo Mini Van of 2011 for Sale in Simdega, Si...

The BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Mahindera Maximo Mini Van of 2011 for Sale in Simdega, Simdega in Simdega, Jharkhand, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: 124767 | Ref ID: 118811197). The estimated auction value is ₹ 23125.00. The notice was published on 08 May 2025, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 15 May 2025 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Mahindera Maximo Mini Van of 2011 for Sale in Simdega, Simdega

Posting Date: 08 May 2025

Deadline: 15 May 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 118811197

Notice Ref. No.: 124767

Tender Value: ₹ 23125.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 2312.50

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAHINDERA MAXIMO MINI VAN OF 2011 for Sale in SIMDEGA, Simdega
Auction ID: 124767

Bank Property ID: BKIDVEH063
Customer ID: 111602436
Branch: SIMDEGA-4914
Officer, Designation: ANUP KUMAR GUPTA-Authorised Officer - Scale - IV - CM
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Is It Movable Asset?: No Property Title : MAHINDERA MAXIMO MINI VAN OF 2011 for Sale in SIMDEGA, Simdega
Property Address: SIMDEGA
Borrower name: PATRIK CHELEKCHEL
Registered Address of Borrower: S/O SIRIL CHELEKCHELVILL GULDA JHARAIN TOLI SIMDEGA

Type of Action: Others

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: -
Mobile No.: -
Branch Address: Main Road, Simdega
Inspection Date & Time From: -
Inspection Date & Time To: -
EMD Start date & time: 08-05-2025 12:00
EMD End date & time: 15-05-2025 17:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections