Tender for Magnetic Stand, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #11)

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic Stand, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #11) in Panchkula, Haryana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6725522 | Ref ID: 127601380).

The tender is published on 06 Oct 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Oct 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Measuring Equipments, Measuring Tape category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Oct 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Haryana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Measuring Equipments, Measuring Tape Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Haryana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Haryana

Summary: Magnetic Stand, Qty: 2 No, (BOQ Item #11)

Posting Date: 06 Oct 2025

Deadline: 21 Oct 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 127601380

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6725522

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Magnetic Stand
BOQ Title: Measuring Equipments, Measuring Tape
Item Title: Magnetic Stand
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 06-10-2025 12:35 PM
End Date: 21-10-2025 10:00 AM
BOQ Title: Measuring Equipments
GeMARPTS Searched: Chest Depth Caliper (V2), Digital Multimeter, Skinfold Caliper (V2), Digital Storage Oscilloscope, Internal Dial Caliper Gauge, Digital Timer, Digital Rockwell Hardness Testing Machine, Digital Burette, Digital Medical Thermometer, Digital Barometer

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections