Tender for MAGNETIC SENSOR, Part no.9031, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

The MAHANADI COALFIELDS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MAGNETIC SENSOR, Part no.9031, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4) in Angul, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5798410 | Ref ID: 112911518).

The tender is published on 10 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 20 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Fog Cannon Spares, Truck mounted Fog Cannon system (Coal India) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 20 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Fog Cannon Spares, Truck mounted Fog Cannon system (Coal India) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: MAGNETIC SENSOR, Part no.9031, Qty: 3 Nos, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 10 Jan 2025

Deadline: 20 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112911518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5798410

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAGNETIC SENSOR, Part no.9031
BOQ Title: Fog Cannon Spares, Truck mounted Fog Cannon system (Coal India)
Item Title: MAGNETIC SENSOR, Part no.9031
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2025 11:51 AM
End Date: 20-01-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: FOG CANNON SPARES
GeMARPTS Searched: Spares for Tripper and Apron Feeder, currency counting machine, Spares Tyre for Tyre coupling, Power Spray Machine for Disinfection Purpose, Fogging Machine (V2) as per IS 14855 (Part 1), Spare / Add On Battery Packs For Transreceiver - Handheld, Portable Disinfectant Fogging Machine, Disinfectants ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections