Tender for Magnetic Seal Patch, Temp Upto 120Deg. C., Qty: 6

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic Seal Patch, Temp Upto 120Deg. C., Qty: 6 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7739820 | Ref ID: 144597432).

The tender is published on 04 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Magnetic Stand category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Magnetic Stand Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Magnetic Seal Patch, Temp Upto 120Deg. C., Qty: 6

Posting Date: 04 Jul 2026

Deadline: 17 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144597432

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7739820

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAGNETIC SEAL PATCH, TEMP UPTO 120DEG. C.
Quantity Required: 6
Start Date: 04-07-2026 9:56 AM
End Date: 17-07-2026 5:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Absorbable Haemostatic Sealant Patch, Gas Chromatography, Aerobic Stepper (V2), Copper Patch Cord, Low Voltage MCCB with Thermal Magnetic/Electronic Trip Unit Conforming To IS/IEC 60947 (Part 2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections