Tender for Magnetic Relay, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #6)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic Relay, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #6) in Pune, Maharashtra, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6863591 | Ref ID: 129714810).

The tender is published on 07 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Nov 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Electronic and Mech Components for Development of Working Model of RG, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Executive Table (V4) Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Nov 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Maharashtra.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Electronic and Mech Components for Development of Working Model of RG, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Executive Table (V4) Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Maharashtra.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Maharashtra

Summary: Magnetic Relay, Qty: 8 No, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 07 Nov 2025

Deadline: 28 Nov 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 129714810

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6863591

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per SOS
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electronic and Mech Components for Development of Working Model of RG, Reciprocating Air Compressor (IOCL) Executive Table (V4) Variable Voltage Variable Frequency Drive
Item Title: Magnetic Relay
Item Quantity: 8
Unit of Measure: No
Delivery Period (In number of days): 7
Start Date: 07-11-2025 5:55 PM
End Date: 28-11-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Procurement of Electronic and Mech Components for Development of Working Model of RG
GeMARPTS Searched: Cutter (V2), Fabricated PVC - U Fittings for Portable Water Supplies as per IS 10124, Servo Control Drive - Servo Motor Operated LVC as per IS 9815 (Part 1) [DFB/DFM] Searched String: Double acting piston pneumatic cylinder Double - Acting Spring Hinges as per IS 453, Air operated pneumatic power cy...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections