Tender for magnetic push pin, Qty: 96 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for magnetic push pin, Qty: 96 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2) in Jodhpur, Rajasthan, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5811512 | Ref ID: 113209073).

The tender is published on 16 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Feb 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from BoQ bidding, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Feb 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Rajasthan.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar BoQ bidding, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Rajasthan.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Rajasthan

Summary: magnetic push pin, Qty: 96 Pieces, (BOQ Item #2)

Posting Date: 16 Jan 2025

Deadline: 05 Feb 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 113209073

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5811512

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: magnetic push pin
BOQ Title: BoQ bidding, AutomationTestCategory_DoNotUse
Item Title: magnetic push pin
Item Quantity: 96
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 15-01-2025 8:40 PM
End Date: 05-02-2025 9:00 PM
BOQ Title: BoQ bidding
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: magnetic push button Emergency Push Button Switch Searched String: sticker work Work Benches Searched String: pak map vinyl and pasting 8 by 6 External branding signage boards Searched String: round logo magnetic Round Baler Searched String: stabliser 2 Austenitic Stainless Steel Se...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections