Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: West Bengal
Summary: Magnetic Portable Drilling
Posting Date: 14 Feb 2025
Deadline: 07 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 114776805
Notice Ref. No.: 52255288
Tender Value: Refer Document
Tender EMD: Refer Document
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Magnetic Portable Drilling and Tapping Machine with following specification:-i) Drilling capaci ty: Core Drilling : 50 mm dia upto 75 mm depth, Twist drilling : 20-25 mm ii) Max Tapping: upto M20 iii) Spi ndle( Morse Taper): MT2 iv) MT2 arbor with 19 mm Weldon Tool Holder v) MT2 drift vi) Core drill Holder: 19 mm Weldon Shank vii) Supply Voltage: 220-240 V viii) Magnetic Clamping Force: 11 to 15 kN ix) Continuou s Speed Adjustment system x) Overload protection system xi) Cooling System, With Additional accessories:-i) Tapping Chuck for M12 x 1.75 mm Tap=01 No. ii) Tapping Adapters for M12 x 1.75 mm Mac hine Tap=01 No, Length of portion of tap inside adaptor for holding: Less than 20 mm iii) Drilling Chuck for 10.2 mm Parallel shank Drill=01 No. Drilling Chuck and Tapping Adaptor must be compatible with IS Standa rd Drill bit (IS:5101) and Machine Tap(IS:6175, Pt-4) [ Warranty Period: 30 Months after the date of delive ry ] ]
Contract Category: Expenditure
Contract Type : Goods
Tender Type : Open - Indigenous
Contract Category : Expenditure
Evaluation Criteria : Itemwise/Consigneewise
Bidding System : Single Packet
Pre-Bid Conference Required : No
Pre-Bid Conference Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : 52
Inspection Agency : CONSIGNEE
Publishing Date / Time : 14/02/2025 13:29 Item Category General
Procure From Approved Sources : No
Approving Agency : Not Applicable
Closing Date Time : 07/03/2025 13:30
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 90
Ranking Order for Bids : Lowest to Highest
Advertised Value :
Tender Doc. Cost (INR) : 0.00
Earnest Money (INR) : 0.00
Consignee SSE/TR/LILUAH, ER West Bengal 2.00 Set
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections