Tender for Magnetic Flow Meter, 240Vac, 400Mm, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item...

The BHILAI STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic Flow Meter, 240Vac, 400Mm, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #6) in Durg, Chhattisgarh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6136986 | Ref ID: 118120142).

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Apr 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Magnetic Flowmeters, Electromagnetic flowmeter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Apr 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chhattisgarh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Magnetic Flowmeters, Electromagnetic flowmeter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chhattisgarh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chhattisgarh

Summary: Magnetic Flow Meter, 240Vac, 400Mm, Qty: 1 SET, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2025

Deadline: 28 Apr 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 118120142

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6136986

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAGNETIC FLOW METER, 240VAC, 400MM
BOQ Title: Magnetic Flowmeters, Electromagnetic flowmeter
Item Title: 51010101350515
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: SET
Delivery Period (In number of days): 150
Start Date: 12-04-2025 4:26 PM
End Date: 28-04-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: MAGNETIC FLOWMETERS
GeMARPTS Searched: IS 3831, IS 6911, IS 3831, IS 6911, Electrical Terminals as per IS 8309 Searched String: FLOWMETER, MAGNETIC, 240VAC, 50MM Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Gel Pen (V3), Small Angle Grinders, RCCB - Residual Current Operated Circuit - Breakers as per IS 12640, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and In...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections