Tender for Magnetic Em Lock, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic Em Lock, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17) in Dehradun, Uttarakhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/5781838 | Ref ID: 112910613). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 35000.

The tender is published on 09 Jan 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 30 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Integrated Acess Cont Svl Sys for Bde Hq, Network Access Control category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 30 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttarakhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Integrated Acess Cont Svl Sys for Bde Hq, Network Access Control Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttarakhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttarakhand

Summary: Magnetic Em Lock, Qty: 4 Pieces, (BOQ Item #17)

Posting Date: 09 Jan 2025

Deadline: 30 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112910613

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/5781838

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 35000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: AS PER TECHNICAL SPECS
BOQ Title: Integrated Acess Cont Svl Sys for Bde Hq, Network Access Control
Item Title: Magnetic Em Lock
Item Quantity: 4
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 09-01-2025 11:58 AM
End Date: 30-01-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 35000
BOQ Title: INTEGRATED ACESS CONT SVL SYS FOR BDE HQ
GeMARPTS Searched: Integrated Powered Drill and Debrider system, Integrated Electrosurgical Unit and vessel sealer, Triple Quadrupole LCMS System for contaminant analysis in Food and Dairy Products, Modular Ballistic Protection System, Under Water Sealed Chest Drainage System (Container), media control systems or wire...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections