Tender for Magnetic Duster, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic Duster, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43) in East Midnapore, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7554547 | Ref ID: 142590496).

The tender is published on 03 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 13 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to I... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 13 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to I... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Magnetic Duster, Qty: 30 Pieces, (BOQ Item #43)

Posting Date: 03 Jun 2026

Deadline: 13 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142590496

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7554547

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAGNETIC DUSTER as per technical specifications
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Domestic Wiper/Wiper Mopper (V3) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to I...
Item Title: Magnetic Duster
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-06-2026 3:37 PM
End Date: 13-06-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Conforming to IS 3777, Whiteboard Duster (V2), Cotton Stockinette (V2) Conforming to IS 3326, industrial vacuum cleaner, Cleaning scrapers, Steel Cloth Lockers (V3), Emery Cloth, Cloth Dryer Stand, Cloth Pouches Searched String: BATTERY 1.5V SIZE: AAA Multipurpose Dry Batteries (Non-Rechargeable) (V...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections