Tender for Magnetic Duster, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic Duster, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5) in Sirmaur, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7268064 | Ref ID: 136299700).

The tender is published on 21 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery Items, Offset Printing Ink Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery Items, Offset Printing Ink Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Magnetic Duster, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 21 Feb 2026

Deadline: 02 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136299700

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7268064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Magnetic Duster
BOQ Title: Stationery Items, Offset Printing Ink Bond Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 1848 (Part 1) Flexible Transparent Sheet (V2)
Item Title: Magnetic Duster
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 20-02-2026 2:09 PM
End Date: 02-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: STATIONERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: (Wettable Powder), water baths, Chlorpyrifos 10% GR, Imazethapyr 10% SL, Nitrile Coated/Nitrile Hand Gloves (V2), 1 KW HF (HP) Trans-Receiver as per MHA QR (V2), Band Saw Machine, Probiotics 10 Billion CFUs Capsules, Online UPS (V2), Bifenthrin 10% Emulsifiable Concentrate (V2) Searched String: Fevi...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections