Tender for Magnetic Duster, Qty: 150 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

The INDIAN OIL CORPORATION LIMITED (IOCL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic Duster, Qty: 150 EA, (BOQ Item #5) in Tinsukia, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6900160 | Ref ID: 130844338).

The tender is published on 25 Nov 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 05 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Stationery Items at Digboi Refinery, Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 05 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Stationery Items at Digboi Refinery, Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Magnetic Duster, Qty: 150 EA, (BOQ Item #5)

Posting Date: 25 Nov 2025

Deadline: 05 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 130844338

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6900160

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAGNETIC DUSTER
BOQ Title: Procurement of Stationery Items at Digboi Refinery, Marker Ink (for Permanent and Whiteboard Markers) Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Magnetic Duster
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: EA
Delivery Period (In number of days): 730
Start Date: 25-11-2025 8:25 AM
End Date: 05-12-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF STATIONERY ITEMS AT DIGBOI REFINERY

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections