Tender for Magnetic Drill Machine comma Input Power 900 W, Qty: 12 N...

The BORDER ROAD ORGANISATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic Drill Machine comma Input Power 900 W, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #9) in Lohit, Arunachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6981970 | Ref ID: 132241982). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 36000.

The tender is published on 17 Dec 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Dec 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Misc Cat B Stores, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS 278 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Dec 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Arunachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Misc Cat B Stores, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS 278 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Arunachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Arunachal Pradesh

Summary: Magnetic Drill Machine comma Input Power 900 W, Qty: 12 Nos, (BOQ Item #9)

Posting Date: 17 Dec 2025

Deadline: 29 Dec 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 132241982

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6981970

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 36000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Magnetic Drill Machine comma Input Power 900 W comma No Load Speed 450 RPM comma Drilling Capacity 30 mm comma Stroke 140 mm Max comma Magnetism 11500N with ISI Mark
BOQ Title: Misc Cat B Stores, Galvanized Steel Barbed Wire for Fencing (V2) as per IS 278
Item Title: Magnetic Drill Machine comma Input Power 900 W
Item Quantity: 12
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 40
Start Date: 17-12-2025 11:46 AM
End Date: 29-12-2025 12:00 PM
EMD Amount: 36000
BOQ Title: MISC CAT B STORES

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections