Tender for Magnetic compass, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #10)

The HOOGHLY COCHIN SHIPYARD LIMITED (HCSL), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic compass, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #10) in Howrah, West Bengal, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7224717 | Ref ID: 135625040).

The tender is published on 12 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 21 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Price bid format, hand held gps Magnetic Compass (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 21 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in West Bengal.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Price bid format, hand held gps Magnetic Compass (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in West Bengal.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: West Bengal

Summary: Magnetic compass, Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 12 Feb 2026

Deadline: 21 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 135625040

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7224717

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Magnetic compass
BOQ Title: Price bid format, hand held gps Magnetic Compass (V2)
Item Title: Magnetic compass
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-02-2026 6:51 PM
End Date: 21-02-2026 7:00 PM
BOQ Title: Price bid format
GeMARPTS Searched: VCCS: Voice communication and control systems (AAI), Twister - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Complete HF communication system for airports (AAI), Complete VHF communication system for airports (AAI), Magnetic Compass (V2), PRAN: Processor and Network Module (NPCIL), SMART CLASS EQUIPMENT WITH DIGITAL CONTE...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections