Tender for Magnetic Button, Qty: 20 Sheet, (BOQ Item #24)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic Button, Qty: 20 Sheet, (BOQ Item #24) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7820381 | Ref ID: 145689038).

The tender is published on 22 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Lp of Stationaery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Lp of Stationaery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Magnetic Button, Qty: 20 Sheet, (BOQ Item #24)

Posting Date: 22 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 145689038

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7820381

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Magnetic Button
BOQ Title: Lp of Stationaery Items, Stationery Scissors (V2) Conforming to IS 989
Item Title: Magnetic Button
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Sheet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 22-07-2026 2:19 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: LP OF STATIONAERY ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: ASSORTED PIPES, Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Phenolic Laminated Sheets As per IS 2036, Laminated Poly Pouches, Saucer Cones, Decorative Thermosetting Synthetic Resin Bonded Laminated Sheets conforming to IS 2046, Insect Killer, Laminated Bus Bar(BHEL), Notesheet...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections