Tender for Magnetic Button, Qty: 10 Sheet, (BOQ Item #27)

The INDIAN COAST GUARD, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic Button, Qty: 10 Sheet, (BOQ Item #27) in Kanchipuram, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7604955 | Ref ID: 142482196).

The tender is published on 02 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 12 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 12 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: Magnetic Button, Qty: 10 Sheet, (BOQ Item #27)

Posting Date: 02 Jun 2026

Deadline: 12 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142482196

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7604955

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Magnetic Button
BOQ Title: Stationery items, Stationery Holder/Pen Stand(V3)
Item Title: Magnetic Button
Item Quantity: 10
Unit of Measure: Sheet
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 01-06-2026 12:32 PM
End Date: 12-06-2026 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: Stationery items
GeMARPTS Searched: Sheet Counting Machine, Cellophane Paper (V2), Sand Paper (Defense), Metal Shelving Racks (Adjustable Type) conforming To Is 1883 (V2), Notesheet (Azure Laid) (V2), Aabhar Gift Hampers - Handloom, Aabhar Gift Hampers - Handicrafts, FPO - Jaggery Gift Bag, Insect Killer, FPO - Millet Gift Bag Searche...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections