Tender for Magnetic beads needles, Qty: 2 Mm, (BOQ Item #12)

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF FORESTRY RESEARCH AND EDUCATION, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic beads needles, Qty: 2 Mm, (BOQ Item #12) in Shimla, Himachal Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7062566 | Ref ID: 133041692).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Chemcials and labwares, Descaling Chemical Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Himachal Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Chemcials and labwares, Descaling Chemical Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Himachal Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Himachal Pradesh

Summary: Magnetic beads needles, Qty: 2 Mm, (BOQ Item #12)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133041692

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7062566

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: needles 25x8 mm
BOQ Title: Chemcials and labwares, Descaling Chemical Laboratory Glassware Volumetric Flask
Item Title: Magnetic beads needles
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Mm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 02-01-2026 12:05 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Chemcials and labwares
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Glass dropper Glass Fuse, Connector Glass, Safety Glass for Road Transport Marked to IS 2553 (Part 2), Glass Beads, Glass Cloth, Glass Coasters, magnifying glass, Safety Glass For Architectural, Building And General Uses (V2) ISI Marked to IS 2553 (Part 1), Modular Table / Meeting T...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections