Tender for Magnetic bead based nucleic acid extraction kit automatic...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnetic bead based nucleic acid extraction kit automatic nucleic acid extraction technology 96 test per pack, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4) in Dibrugarh, Assam, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7088469 | Ref ID: 133342880).

The tender is published on 08 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Digital Podium and Culture and Molecular items, Wooden Podium Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units DNA Capillary Seq... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Assam.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Digital Podium and Culture and Molecular items, Wooden Podium Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units DNA Capillary Seq... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Assam.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Assam

Summary: Magnetic bead based nucleic acid extraction kit automatic nucleic acid extraction technology 96 test per pack, Qty: 3 Pieces, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 08 Jan 2026

Deadline: 29 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133342880

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7088469

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specifications as per pdf attached
BOQ Title: Digital Podium and Culture and Molecular items, Wooden Podium Tissue culture Racks for Plant Tissue culture in pre hardening Units DNA Capillary Seq...
Item Title: Magnetic bead based nucleic acid extraction kit automatic nucleic acid extraction technology 96 test per pack
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 60
Start Date: 08-01-2026 1:42 PM
End Date: 29-01-2026 2:00 PM
BOQ Title: Digital Podium and Culture and Molecular items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections