Tender for Magnet Valve, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnet Valve, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #29) in Leh, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7578244 | Ref ID: 141937451).

The tender is published on 24 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 02 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 02 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Magnet Valve, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #29)

Posting Date: 24 May 2026

Deadline: 02 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 141937451

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7578244

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Magnet Valve
BOQ Title: V - Belts - Endless V - Belt for Industrial Purposes as per IS
Item Title: Magnet Valve
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 23-05-2026 2:36 PM
End Date: 02-06-2026 3:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Lights Conforming To IS 10322 (Part 5/Section 3) (V3) (Under BIS Scheme - II), Industrial Switch, Astronomical Timer for Street Light Control (Timer Controls) as per IS 9000, SAN Switch Searched String: Tail Light Assy LH LCR Meter Searched String: Tail Light Assy RH LCR Meter, LED Signal Baton Sear...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections