Tender for Magnet, Lifting Circular, 900-1000Mm, Qty: 1

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnet, Lifting Circular, 900-1000Mm, Qty: 1 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7426532 | Ref ID: 139666530).

The tender is published on 17 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 27 Apr 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Permanent Magnetic Lifter category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 27 Apr 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Permanent Magnetic Lifter Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Magnet, Lifting Circular, 900-1000Mm, Qty: 1

Posting Date: 17 Apr 2026

Deadline: 27 Apr 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139666530

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7426532

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAGNET, LIFTING CIRCULAR, 900-1000MM
Quantity Required: 1
Start Date: 16-04-2026 3:50 PM
End Date: 27-04-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Permanent Magnetic Lifter, XLPE Cable for Working Voltage up to and Including 1.1 KV Marked To IS 7098 (Part 1), Magnet Door Catcher, HOT DIP GALVANIZED STEEL SERRATED FLOOR GRATINGS, Lifting Handle (BHEL), Cattle Lifting Machine, Dry Erase Writing Boards (V3), Diesel Power Generator (up to 900 KVA)...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections