Tender for Magnesium Sulphate, Qty: 30 Kg, (BOQ Item #8)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnesium Sulphate, Qty: 30 Kg, (BOQ Item #8) in Udhampur, Jammu and Kashmir, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7914005 | Ref ID: 147642550).

The tender is published on 21 Aug 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 31 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Drugs and Pharmacetical Produts, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 31 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jammu and Kashmir.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Drugs and Pharmacetical Produts, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jammu and Kashmir.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jammu and Kashmir

Summary: Magnesium Sulphate, Qty: 30 Kg, (BOQ Item #8)

Posting Date: 21 Aug 2026

Deadline: 31 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 147642550

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7914005

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Magnesium Sulphate
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmacetical Produts, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
BOQ Title: Drugs and Pharmacetical Produts, Precipitated Barium Carbonate - IS 3205
Item Title: Magnesium Sulphate
Item Quantity: 30
Unit of Measure: Kg
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 20-08-2026 9:24 PM
End Date: 31-08-2026 9:00 AM
BOQ Title: DRUGS AND PHARMACETICAL PRODUTS
GeMARPTS Searched: Goat Feeds - IS 10672, Health Supplements, Nutraceuticals and Food for Special Dietary Use (V2) Searched String: Antimycosis Shampoo containing bott of 100 ml Urine Collection Bag - Sterile (Single Use), Waterless Personal Hygiene Products (V2), Shaker Incubator, Waterless Shampoo (V2), Virechan Pee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections