Tender for Magnesium oxide, Qty: 2 500 gm, (BOQ Item #15)

The SOIL AND LAND USE SURVEY OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnesium oxide, Qty: 2 500 gm, (BOQ Item #15) in Hyderabad, Telangana, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6459366 | Ref ID: 124105518).

The tender is published on 07 Aug 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 28 Aug 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Soil Lab Chemicals, Ammonium Fluoride Ammonium Sulphate category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 28 Aug 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Telangana.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Soil Lab Chemicals, Ammonium Fluoride Ammonium Sulphate Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Telangana.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Telangana

Summary: Magnesium oxide, Qty: 2 500 gm, (BOQ Item #15)

Posting Date: 07 Aug 2025

Deadline: 28 Aug 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 124105518

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6459366

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Merck (emplura)(1.93805.0521)
BOQ Title: Soil Lab Chemicals, Ammonium Fluoride Ammonium Sulphate
Item Title: Magnesium oxide
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: 500 gm
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 07-08-2025 11:58 AM
End Date: 28-08-2025 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Soil Lab Chemicals
GeMARPTS Searched: corresponding screws, Etchant gel, Nitric Acid (V2) as per IS 264 Searched String: WHATMAN FILTER PAPER 1 (125 mm diameter) paper or eyelet punches, Cellulose Nitrate Filter Paper (V2), Computer Paper (V3) Conforming to IS 12766, Laboratory Filter Papers, Roti Making Machine, Saw Blades or Hacksaw B...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections