Tender for MAGNESIUM OXIDE MgO, Qty: 3 Kgs, (BOQ Item #10)

The INDIAN NAVY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MAGNESIUM OXIDE MgO, Qty: 3 Kgs, (BOQ Item #10) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7404650 | Ref ID: 139339002).

The tender is published on 10 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Rubber Ingredients Polymers and Chemicals, Calcium carbonate (Medium) Light Magnesium Oxide (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Rubber Ingredients Polymers and Chemicals, Calcium carbonate (Medium) Light Magnesium Oxide (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: MAGNESIUM OXIDE MgO, Qty: 3 Kgs, (BOQ Item #10)

Posting Date: 10 Apr 2026

Deadline: 01 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 139339002

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7404650

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAGNESIUM OXIDE MgO
BOQ Title: Procurement of Rubber Ingredients Polymers and Chemicals, Calcium carbonate (Medium) Light Magnesium Oxide (ONGC)
Item Title: MAGNESIUM OXIDE MgO
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Kgs
Delivery Period (In number of days): 90
Start Date: 10-04-2026 3:45 PM
End Date: 01-05-2026 4:00 PM
BOQ Title: PROCUREMENT OF RUBBER INGREDIENTS POLYMERS AND CHEMICALS
GeMARPTS Searched: Rubber / PVC ) - Athletics, Industrial Rubber Sheets, Ladies Rain Coat (NLCIL), Yoga Mats, Suction Catheters (V2) Searched String: HIGH ABRASION FURNACE CARBON HAF Benchtop Thermocouple Calibration Furnace (High Temperature Thermocouple Calibration Furnace)/Portable Calibration Furnace, High Carbon ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections