Tender for Magnesite Ramming Mass, Qty: 80000

The ROURKELA STEEL PLANT, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnesite Ramming Mass, Qty: 80000 in Sundergarh, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6380012 | Ref ID: 121487402).

The tender is published on 25 Jun 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 09 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Alumina Castable Refractory category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 09 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Alumina Castable Refractory Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Magnesite Ramming Mass, Qty: 80000

Posting Date: 25 Jun 2025

Deadline: 09 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 121487402

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6380012

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Magnesite Ramming Mass
Quantity Required: 80000
Start Date: 24-06-2025 6:46 PM
End Date: 09-07-2025 7:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: Ramming Mass as per IS 1528, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Dead Burnt Magnesite (ONGC), Mass Flow Controllers, Spinal Support, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Inductively Couple...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections