Tender for Magnesite Ramming Mass, Qty: 15

The YANTRA INDIA LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnesite Ramming Mass, Qty: 15 in New Delhi, Delhi (NCT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7471677 | Ref ID: 140065542). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 10089.

The tender is published on 24 Apr 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 15 May 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Ramming Mass as per IS 1528 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 15 May 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Delhi (NCT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Ramming Mass as per IS 1528 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Delhi (NCT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Delhi (NCT)

Summary: Magnesite Ramming Mass, Qty: 15

Posting Date: 24 Apr 2026

Deadline: 15 May 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 140065542

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7471677

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 10089

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MAGNESITE RAMMING MASS" Chemical Composition: -MgO - 85% Min SiO2-8% Max., A12O3-6% Max., CaO-3% Max.,
Quantity Required: 15
Start Date: 24-04-2026 10:20 AM
End Date: 15-05-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 10089
GeMARPTS Searched: Non Sparking Ring Slugging Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Hammers (V2), Non Sparking Double Open Ended Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Double Ended Ring Spanner (V2), Non Sparking Combination Spanners (V2), Non Sparking Pipe Wrench (V2), Non Sparking Adjustable Wrench (V2)

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections