Tender for Magnesite Ramming Mass, Qty: 14

The HEAVY ENGINEERING CORPORATION LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magnesite Ramming Mass, Qty: 14 in Ranchi, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7144979 | Ref ID: 134451419). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 27 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 06 Feb 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Dead Burnt Magnesite (ONGC) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 06 Feb 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Dead Burnt Magnesite (ONGC) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Magnesite Ramming Mass, Qty: 14

Posting Date: 27 Jan 2026

Deadline: 06 Feb 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 134451419

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7144979

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

Magnesite Ramming Mass
Quantity Required: 14
Start Date: 27-01-2026 10:43 AM
End Date: 06-02-2026 11:00 AM
EMD Amount: 5000
GeMARPTS Searched: Ramming Mass as per IS 1528, Random Access Memory (RAM) Card (V2), Dead Burnt Magnesite (ONGC), Mass Flow Controllers, Coriolis Mass Flow Meter, Gas Chromatography Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS), Gas Chromatography - Triple Quadrupole Mass Spectrometry (GC - MS - MS), Steel Chequered Plates as per IS 3...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections