Tender for MAGICOOL PCR Mini cooler PP with Insulating solution 96 p...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF MEDICAL RESEARCH (ICMR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for MAGICOOL PCR Mini cooler PP with Insulating solution 96 places, Qty: 3 Pack, (BOQ Item #18) in Tiruvallur, Tamil Nadu, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7572605 | Ref ID: 142197210).

The tender is published on 28 May 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 17 Jun 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from List of 23 Lab Consumables for BMGF PCV Rollout Project, Freezing / Cryo Box Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Agar Media category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 17 Jun 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Tamil Nadu.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar List of 23 Lab Consumables for BMGF PCV Rollout Project, Freezing / Cryo Box Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Agar Media Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Tamil Nadu.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Tamil Nadu

Summary: MAGICOOL PCR Mini cooler PP with Insulating solution 96 places, Qty: 3 Pack, (BOQ Item #18)

Posting Date: 28 May 2026

Deadline: 17 Jun 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 142197210

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7572605

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: MAGICOOL PCR Mini cooler PP with Insulating solution 96 places Make Tarson 241002
BOQ Title: List of 23 Lab Consumables for BMGF PCV Rollout Project, Freezing / Cryo Box Centrifuge Tubes (V3) Agar Media
Item Title: MAGICOOL PCR Mini cooler PP with Insulating solution 96 places
Item Quantity: 3
Unit of Measure: Pack
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 27-05-2026 5:48 PM
End Date: 17-06-2026 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: List of 23 Lab Consumables for BMGF PCV Rollout Project
GeMARPTS Searched: marker, Bovine Serum Searched String: Agar Powder, Bacteriological grade; Make: HiMedia-GRM026-500G AGAR AGAR Bacteriological Powder Searched String: Hi-FlexiLoop 2, HiMedia-PW012-1100NO Parliament Hinges-IS:362, Mechanically Woven, Double - Twisted, Hexagonal Wire Mesh Gabions, Revet Mattresses and...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections