Tender for Magicool PCR Mini Cooler PP with Insulating Solution 96 P...

The INDIAN COUNCIL OF AGRICULTURAL RESEARCH (ICAR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magicool PCR Mini Cooler PP with Insulating Solution 96 Places-1 Each, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #88) in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7288952 | Ref ID: 136581722).

The tender is published on 25 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 18 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Boq for Chemicals and Glassware, Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 18 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Andhra Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Boq for Chemicals and Glassware, Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Andhra Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Magicool PCR Mini Cooler PP with Insulating Solution 96 Places-1 Each, Qty: 1, (BOQ Item #88)

Posting Date: 25 Feb 2026

Deadline: 18 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136581722

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7288952

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Tarsons
BOQ Title: Boq for Chemicals and Glassware, Chloroform, Pure and Technical Conforming to IS 5296
Item Title: Magicool PCR Mini Cooler PP with Insulating Solution 96 Places-1 Each
Item Quantity: 1
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 25-02-2026 1:16 PM
End Date: 18-03-2026 3:00 PM
BOQ Title: BOQ FOR CHEMICALS AND GLASSWARE
GeMARPTS Searched: Laboratory Glassware Washers, XLPE Cable for Working Voltages up to and Including 1.1 KV as per IS 7098 (Part 1), Glass Rods and Tubing for Laboratory Glassware confirming to IS 7374 (V3), Laboratory Glassware Bottles (Screw - Neck Bottles) as per IS 1388 (Part 1), Glass Rods and Tubing for Laborato...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections