Tender for Magic Scrub Pad, Qty: 150 Piece, (BOQ Item #6)

The DIRECTORATE OF HEALTH SERVICES, GOVT OF MADHYA PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magic Scrub Pad, Qty: 150 Piece, (BOQ Item #6) in -, Madhya Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7686181 | Ref ID: 143676443). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 5000.

The tender is published on 20 Jun 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 04 Jul 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from List000, Med_Tech Ver 2.0 category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 04 Jul 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Madhya Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar List000, Med_Tech Ver 2.0 Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Madhya Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Madhya Pradesh

Summary: Magic Scrub Pad, Qty: 150 Piece, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 20 Jun 2026

Deadline: 04 Jul 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 143676443

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7686181

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 5000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Material High-density abrasive layers often crafted from premium nylon Dimensions Typically measures 10 cm BY 10 cm Profile Features an ultra-thin design usually about POINT 5 cm thick for superior flexibility and access to tight corners orc.
BOQ Title: List000, Med_Tech Ver 2.0
Item Title: Magic Scrub Pad
Item Quantity: 150
Unit of Measure: Piece
Delivery Period (In number of days): 20
Start Date: 19-06-2026 6:50 PM
End Date: 04-07-2026 7:00 PM
EMD Amount: 5000
BOQ Title: LIST000
GeMARPTS Searched: Digital pH Meter, Packing List Envelope (V2), Turbidity meter, Peristaltic Pump, Granite Surface Plate as per IS 7327

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections