Tender for Magic Providers Highly Absorbent Strong Thick, Qty: 200 N...

The SPORTS AUTHORITY OF INDIA (SAI), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magic Providers Highly Absorbent Strong Thick, Qty: 200 Number, (BOQ Item #93) in Alappuzha, Kerala, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6640873 | Ref ID: 125695673). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 134820.

The tender is published on 04 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Supply of Provisions, Cardamom Seed category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Kerala.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Supply of Provisions, Cardamom Seed Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Kerala.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Kerala

Summary: Magic Providers Highly Absorbent Strong Thick, Qty: 200 Number, (BOQ Item #93)

Posting Date: 04 Sep 2025

Deadline: 24 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 125695673

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6640873

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 134820

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: First-Quality / Grade A
BOQ Title: Supply of Provisions, Cardamom Seed
Item Title: Magic Providers Highly Absorbent Strong Thick
Item Quantity: 200
Unit of Measure: Number
Delivery Period (In number of days): 365
Start Date: 03-09-2025 8:14 PM
End Date: 24-09-2025 9:00 PM
EMD Amount: 134820
BOQ Title: Supply of Provisions
GeMARPTS Searched: Blanket (Indian Navy), Protective Eye Goggles (MHA), Shorts Cotton, Ghillie Suit (MHA), Scarf Knitted Woollen - Defence Specification, Polycarbonate Lathi (MHA), Shirt Polyestera and Cotton Half Sleeve for IAF Personnel, Tyre Killer (MHA), Men's Shirt Cold Weather Thermal Under Garment for Glacier R...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections