Tender for Magic Eye, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

The INDIAN ARMY, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magic Eye, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4) in Balasore, Odisha, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6682078 | Ref ID: 126652005).

The tender is published on 20 Sep 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Sep 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Br Items, Flushing Cistern category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Sep 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Odisha.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Br Items, Flushing Cistern Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Odisha.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Odisha

Summary: Magic Eye, Qty: 2 NOS, (BOQ Item #4)

Posting Date: 20 Sep 2025

Deadline: 29 Sep 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 126652005

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6682078

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Magic Eye
BOQ Title: Br Items, Flushing Cistern
Item Title: Title4
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: NOS
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 19-09-2025 5:25 PM
End Date: 29-09-2025 6:00 PM
BOQ Title: BR ITEMS
GeMARPTS Searched: Searched String: Tubing GI 100 mm Sofa Set (Steel Tube), Steel Tubes, Tubulars as per IS 1239, Endotracheal Tubes (V2), intracompartmental pressure monitoring set accessories (Pressure Monitoring Line), Parallel Bar - Outdoor Gym Equipment, Polyethylene Pipes for Water Supply, Cast Iron Bench, Woode...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections