Tender for Magic Cubes, As per BoQ Specification Document, Qty: 15 P...

The NATIONAL CENTRE FOR ANTARCTIC AND OCEAN RESEARCH (NCAOR), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magic Cubes, As per BoQ Specification Document, Qty: 15 PAC, (BOQ Item #79) in South Goa, Goa, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7771874 | Ref ID: 144978680). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 100000.

The tender is published on 11 Jul 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 01 Aug 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Food Items for Indian Antarctic Expedition Bid 1, Chana Dal (चना दाल) (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 01 Aug 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Goa.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Food Items for Indian Antarctic Expedition Bid 1, Chana Dal (चना दाल) (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Goa.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Goa

Summary: Magic Cubes, As per BoQ Specification Document, Qty: 15 PAC, (BOQ Item #79)

Posting Date: 11 Jul 2026

Deadline: 01 Aug 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 144978680

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7771874

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 100000

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per BoQ Specification Document
BOQ Title: Food Items for Indian Antarctic Expedition Bid 1, Chana Dal (चना दाल) (V2)
BOQ Title: Food Items for Indian Antarctic Expedition Bid 1, Chana Dal (चना दाल) (V2)
Item Title: Magic Cubes
Item Quantity: 15
Unit of Measure: PAC
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 11-07-2026 12:11 PM
End Date: 01-08-2026 2:00 PM
EMD Amount: 100000
BOQ Title: Food Items for Indian Antarctic Expedition Bid 1

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections