Tender for Magazine Rack, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

The NATIONAL INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY (NIT), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Magazine Rack, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6) in Patna, Bihar, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7063482 | Ref ID: 133048724).

The tender is published on 02 Jan 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 23 Jan 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Customized Furniture, Executive Table (V4) Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Tab... category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 23 Jan 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Bihar.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Customized Furniture, Executive Table (V4) Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Tab... Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Bihar.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Bihar

Summary: Magazine Rack, Qty: 20 Pieces, (BOQ Item #6)

Posting Date: 02 Jan 2026

Deadline: 23 Jan 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 133048724

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7063482

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Specification of Magazine Rack
BOQ Title: Customized Furniture, Executive Table (V4) Steel Almirah / Cabinets conforming to IS 3312 (V4) Modular Table / Meeting Tab...
Item Title: Magazine Rack
Item Quantity: 20
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 21
Start Date: 02-01-2026 4:34 PM
End Date: 23-01-2026 5:00 PM
BOQ Title: CUSTOMIZED FURNITURE
GeMARPTS Searched: Wicker Furniture, Revolving Chair (V5), Wooden Furniture from Alipurduar - ODOP, Laboratory Steel Furniture, Modular Table / Meeting Table / Centre Table (V2), Patio Furniture set-Handicraft, UPVC (Unplasticized Polyvinyl Chloride) Window, Wooden Furniture from Chhatarpur - ODOP, Chair (Without Whee...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections