Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Madurai Division -Provision of High Level Platform at Tch & Nkk Stations as Per Mea Norms
Posting Date: 13 May 2026
Deadline: 04 Jun 2026
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 141210476
Notice Ref. No.: MDU-W-06-2026-10
Tender Value: ₹ 30023436.88
Tender EMD: ₹ 600500.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
SW I (D) TCH Raising of Platform No. 2 & 3:- (i)Raising of Platform. Providing, hoisting and ï¬xing up to floor ï¬ve level precast reinforced cement concrete work in Platform walls, string courses, bands, copings, bed plates, anchor blocks, plain window sills and the like, including the cost of required centering, shuttering but, with ready mixed or site batched design mix cement concrete of M30 grade with minimum cement content of 350 kg /cum; using coarse aggregate and ï¬ne aggregate derived from natural sources, Portland Pozzolana / Ordinary Portland /Portland Slag cement, admixtures in recommended proportions as per IS: 9103 to accelerate / retard setting of concrete, to improve durability and workability without impairing strength excluding cost of reinforcement with all contrator tools and plants, lead, lift etc., and as directed by the engineer in charge. ( Drg No CEO/Drg No CE/625- Sheet 1 of 1) 2 ns2 1748.00 cum 786.07 1374050.36 AT Par 1374050.36 Rs.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 30023436.88
Bidding Style : [ Decision at Schedule level ]
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time :
Tendering Section : TENDER SEC
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 13/05/2026 11:59
Period Of Completion : 9 Months
Bidding Start Date : 21/05/2026
Closing Date Time : 04/06/2026 14:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 600500.00
Notice Documents
GCCApril2022withcorrectionSlip1to11_compressed.pdf
rulesandregulations-Aug2023.pdf
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections