Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Tamil Nadu
Summary: Madurai Division - Provision of Hdpe Net/Mesh on Ttc/Portal Structures to Control the Bird Nest Menace
Posting Date: 20 Feb 2025
Deadline: 13 Mar 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 115055418
Notice Ref. No.: U-TRD-OT-24-25-X-1
Tender Value: ₹ 1890060.00
Tender EMD: ₹ 37800.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Erection of HDPE polymer Net with necessary cable ties over portals and TTB/TTU as per new RDSO SMITI/MI/0050-Rev 1 and superseding clarification No.RDSOTI0LKO Dated 12.01.2023.
Contract Type : Works - General
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 1890060.00
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Each Schedule Item
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : TRD
Bidding Unit :
Publishing Date / Time : 19/02/2025 19:02
Period Of Completion : 6 Months
Bidding Start Date : 27/02/2025
Closing Date Time : 13/03/2025 15:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 45
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : No
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 37800.00
Notice Documents
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections