Tender for Mackintosh, As per attached specification, Qty: 5 Pieces,...

The ALL INDIA INSTITUTE OF MEDICAL SCIENCES (AIIMS), NEW DELHI, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Mackintosh, As per attached specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #58) in Deoghar, Jharkhand, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2025/B/6424064 | Ref ID: 122274190).

The tender is published on 08 Jul 2025, and the last date for bid submission is 29 Jul 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from skill lab items, Electronic Weighing Scales Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan Surgical Forceps category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 29 Jul 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Jharkhand.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar skill lab items, Electronic Weighing Scales Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan Surgical Forceps Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Jharkhand.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Jharkhand

Summary: Mackintosh, As per attached specification, Qty: 5 Pieces, (BOQ Item #58)

Posting Date: 08 Jul 2025

Deadline: 29 Jul 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 122274190

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2025/B/6424064

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: As per attached specification
BOQ Title: skill lab items, Electronic Weighing Scales Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan Surgical Forceps
BOQ Title: skill lab items, Electronic Weighing Scales Stadiometer under POSHAN Abhiyaan Surgical Forceps
Item Title: Mackintosh
Item Quantity: 5
Unit of Measure: Pieces
Delivery Period (In number of days): 30
Start Date: 08-07-2025 12:09 PM
End Date: 29-07-2025 1:00 PM
BOQ Title: skill lab items
GeMARPTS Searched: MOCHAI (LAB-LAB) Seeds, BOD Incubator, Wooden Lab Stools, Marking Cones, Lab Coating Machine, water baths, Lab Coat (NPCIL), Handicraft Items from Kutch - ODOP, Ultra low temperature laboratory deep freezer, Curios, Souvenirs and Gift Items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections