Login
REGISTER
What Users Get:
Complete Your Profile
Change Password
Request a Password Reset
Procurement Summary
Country: India
State: Uttar Pradesh
Summary: Machining of Bogie Component on Cnc Edge Milling Machine as Per Scope of Work
Posting Date: 07 Jan 2025
Deadline: 30 Jan 2025
Purchaser's Detail
Other Information
Notice Type: Tender
RefID: 112802396
Notice Ref. No.: MCFRBLC648dt07012025
Tender Value: ₹ 3457774.25
Tender EMD: ₹ 69200.00
Tender Document Cost: Refer Document
Competition: NCB
Financier: Self Financed
Purchaser Ownership: Public
Tender's Details
Gst @ 18%
Contract Type : Works
Tender Type : Open
Advertised Value : 3457774.25
Bidding Style : Single Rate for Tender
Bidding System : Single Packet System
Pre-Bid Required : No
Pre-Bid Query Date Time : Not Applicable
Tendering Section : BOGIE
Bidding Unit : Above/Below/Par
Publishing Date / Time : 07/01/2025 11:24
Period Of Completion : 24 Months
Bidding Start Date : 16/01/2025
Closing Date Time : 30/01/2025 11:00
Validity of Offer ( Days) : 60
Are Joint Venture (JV) firms allowed to bid : -
Tender Doc. Cost (Rs.) : 0.00
Earnest Money (Rs.) : 69200.00
Get Local Agent Support for this Tenders.
ContactUs1 State
Rs. 2500 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-1
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
5 States
Rs. 5000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-2
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
All India
Rs. 9000 + GST
Unlimited Website Access
Unlimited Tenders Download
Unlimited Keyword Search
Access to Archive Tenders
Number of Accounts-3
Dedicated Key Account Manager
24*7 Customer Support
Validity-12 Months
Browse Tenders from below Sections