Tender for Machines, Centrifugal Air Washer (Form Main Kitchen at Gr...

The DEFENCE RESEARCH AND DEVELOPMENT ORGANISATION (DRDO), a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Machines, Centrifugal Air Washer (Form Main Kitchen at Ground Floor) Supply, installations, testing and commissioning of double skinned Air washer unit of capac..., Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #164) in Chandigarh, Chandigarh (UT), India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2024/B/5737092 | Ref ID: 112457122). The estimated tender value is Refer Document, with an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) of ₹ 116354.

The tender is published on 29 Dec 2024, and the last date for bid submission is 11 Jan 2025.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Procurement of Crockeries Cutlery Furnishing and other MISC items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Domestic Plates (V2) Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 11 Jan 2025 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Chandigarh (UT).

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Procurement of Crockeries Cutlery Furnishing and other MISC items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Domestic Plates (V2) Domestic Cutlery Set (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Chandigarh (UT).

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Chandigarh (UT)

Summary: Machines, Centrifugal Air Washer (Form Main Kitchen at Ground Floor) Supply, installations, testing and commissioning of double skinned Air washer unit of capac..., Qty: 1 Set, (BOQ Item #164)

Posting Date: 29 Dec 2024

Deadline: 11 Jan 2025

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 112457122

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2024/B/5737092

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: ₹ 116354

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: Centrifugal Air Washer (Form Main Kitchen at Ground Floor) Supply, installations, testing and commissioning of double skinned Air washer unit of capacity 5000cfm with following specifications Outer and inner skin with precoated GI sheets of 0.6mm thick with frame of hollow extruded alluminium profile.
Drain Pan 18swg stainless steel Thickness of insulation panels of 23mm (+/- 2mm) CFC Free PUF injected of density 39 kg/cum
Base chanel galvanised steel sheets Pulley Taper lock system Blower Centrifugal DIDW forward Curved blower with 5HP square cage induction motor. Blower make is praferably NICOTRA/ BLOWTECH (AMCA Certified) of technocommercial equivalaent. humidification media is celulose pad of make Hutek with thickeness 200mm Output velocity approx 9.9m/s and static pressure min 60mg wg.
BOQ Title: Procurement of Crockeries Cutlery Furnishing and other MISC items, Household Refrigerating Appliances as per IS 17550 Domestic Plates (V2) Domestic Cutlery Set (V2)
Item Title: Machines
Item Quantity: 1
Unit of Measure: Set
Delivery Period (In number of days): 45
Start Date: 21-12-2024 2:54 PM
End Date: 11-01-2025 3:00 PM
EMD Amount: 116354
BOQ Title: Procurement of Crockeries Cutlery Furnishing and other MISC items

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections