Machinery for Extracting Mango Pulp for Sale in Shankavar...

The STATE BANK OF INDIA, a Public sector organization in India, has issued a Government E-Auction Notice for Machinery for Extracting Mango Pulp for Sale in Shankavaram, Kakinada in Visakhapatnam, Andhra Pradesh, India.

This Auction Notification (Tender ID: SBIN00VEERA02 | Ref ID: 138249713). The estimated auction value is ₹ 800000.00. The notice was published on 21 Mar 2026, and the e-auction is scheduled to begin on 25 Mar 2026 through the designated e-procurement / e-auction portal.

This public sector e-auction in India provides an opportunity for eligible bidders, contractors, traders, and suppliers to participate in a transparent online bidding process. Interested participants are advised to carefully review the eligibility criteria, asset details, reserve price (if applicable), registration process, EMD requirements, and bidding terms before the auction start date.

Businesses seeking government auction opportunities in India should regularly monitor this listing for corrigendum updates, document downloads, and auction participation guidelines.

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Andhra Pradesh

Summary: Machinery for Extracting Mango Pulp for Sale in Shankavaram, Kakinada

Posting Date: 21 Mar 2026

Deadline: 25 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Auction

RefID: 138249713

Notice Ref. No.: SBIN00VEERA02

Tender Value: ₹ 800000.00

Tender EMD: ₹ 80000.00

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MACHINERY FOR EXTRACTING MANGO PULP for Sale in SHANKAVARAM, Kakinada
Auction ID : 278587
Auction ID: 278587

Bank Property ID: SBIN00VEERA02
Customer ID: 88954088216
Branch: SARB VISAKHAPATNAM-10077
Officer, Designation: B VARA PRASAD-CHIEF MANAGER
Property Type: Other
Property Sub Type: Others Property Title : MACHINERY FOR EXTRACTING MANGO PULP for Sale in SHANKAVARAM, Kakinada
Property Address: MACHINERY FOR EXTRACTING MANGO PULP
Borrower name: M/S VEERA VENKATA ENTERPRISES
Registered Address of Borrower: SHANKAVARAM KAKINADA DIST

Type of Action: -

Dealing Officer Name, Designation: BANKA VARA PRASAD
Mobile No.: 7702877188
Branch Address: ADMIN UNIT, BALAJI NAGAR SIRIPURAM JUNCTION VISAKHAPATNAM (ANDHRA PRADESH)
Inspection Date & Time From: 21-03-2026 10:00
Inspection Date & Time To: 24-03-2026 16:00
EMD Start date & time: 20-03-2026 20:24
EMD End date & time: 25-03-2026 16:00

Notice Documents

 Tender Notice

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections