Tender for Machine Vice(With Fixed Base) 200/M8, Machine Vice with S...

The HINDUSTAN MACHINE TOOLS LIMITED, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Machine Vice(With Fixed Base) 200/M8, Machine Vice with Swivel Base 160/M8 with Crank Handle-19 (Pus, Qty: 8 in Bangalore, Karnataka, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7273313 | Ref ID: 136354317).

The tender is published on 22 Feb 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 03 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Shaping Machine category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 03 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Karnataka.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Shaping Machine Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Karnataka.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Karnataka

Summary: Machine Vice(With Fixed Base) 200/M8, Machine Vice with Swivel Base 160/M8 with Crank Handle-19 (Pus, Qty: 8

Posting Date: 22 Feb 2026

Deadline: 03 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 136354317

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7273313

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

MACHINE VICE(WITH FIXED BASE) 200/M8, MACHINE VICE WITH SWIVEL BASE 160/M8 WITH CRANK HANDLE-19 (PUSH TYPE), MACHINE VICE WITH SWIVEL BASE 200 /M8, MACHINE VICE (WITH FIXED BASE) - 160/M8 WITH CRANK HANDLE -19
Quantity Required: 8
Start Date: 21-02-2026 3:02 PM
End Date: 03-03-2026 4:00 PM
GeMARPTS Searched: IGBT Based Heavy Duty Power Source Air Plasma Cutting System with compressor, Machine Vice as per IS 4502

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections