Tender for Machine vice - Swivel Base, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

The DIRECTORATE OF TRAINING AND EMPLOYMENT, GOVT OF UTTAR PRADESH, a Public sector organization in India, has invited bids for Machine vice - Swivel Base, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21) in Varanasi, Uttar Pradesh, India.

As per the official tender notification (Tender ID: GEM/2026/B/7333208 | Ref ID: 137430883).

The tender is published on 09 Mar 2026, and the last date for bid submission is 24 Mar 2026.

All Eligible contractors, suppliers, and service providers from Tools and equipment, Calipers (V2) category are invited to participate in this opportunity, subject to meeting the prescribed eligibility criteria and tender conditions.

Notice Status: This Tender has Expired. While the deadline of 24 Mar 2026 has passed, this record remains available for historical reference, price benchmarking, and industry tracking purposes in Uttar Pradesh.

Don’t Miss the Next Opportunity!

Although this specific window is closed, thousands of similar Tools and equipment, Calipers (V2) Tender are opening soon. Register FREE on IndianTender.in today to receive real-time alerts for upcoming Government and Private Tender notices across India. Join 1,000+ proactive suppliers and contractors who stay ahead of the competition in Uttar Pradesh.

Register for FREE |

Procurement Summary

Country: India

State: Uttar Pradesh

Summary: Machine vice - Swivel Base, Qty: 2 Nos, (BOQ Item #21)

Posting Date: 09 Mar 2026

Deadline: 24 Mar 2026

Purchaser's Detail

Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details. Register to see full purchaser details.

Other Information

Notice Type: Tender

RefID: 137430883

Notice Ref. No.: GEM/2026/B/7333208

Tender Value: Refer Document

Tender EMD: Refer Document

Tender Document Cost: Refer Document

Competition: NCB

Financier: Self Financed

Purchaser Ownership: Public

Tender's Details

BOQ Item Description: 125 mm
BOQ Title: Tools and equipment, Calipers (V2)
Item Title: Machine vice - Swivel Base
Item Quantity: 2
Unit of Measure: Nos
Delivery Period (In number of days): 15
Start Date: 09-03-2026 10:02 AM
End Date: 24-03-2026 12:00 PM
BOQ Title: Tools and equipment
GeMARPTS Searched: Greater Than 1000 V Conforming To IS 731 Searched String: Knurling tool (Diamond, straight & Diagonal) Cutting Tools, cobweb brush, Barber Tool Kit (Yssy Up Govt), Wireline Diamond Core Bit Set, scrubbing brush Searched String: Indexable boring bar with inserts Indexable Inserts, Cloth Dryer Stand, ...

1 State

Rs. 2500 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-1

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

5 States

Rs. 5000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-2

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

All India

Rs. 9000 + GST


  • Unlimited Website Access

  • Unlimited Tenders Download

  • Unlimited Keyword Search

  • Access to Archive Tenders

  • Number of Accounts-3

  •   Contract Awards
  • Dedicated Key Account Manager

  • 24*7 Customer Support

  • Validity-12 Months

Browse Tenders

Browse Tenders from below Sections